Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Tenders & Suppliers Info

News & Recruitment

Public Information

Passenger Information

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
2017/4/1820-04-2017
Antyodaya Express - Next Segment Train Travel in Unreserved Class with Fare

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Antyodaya Express - Next Segment Train Travel in Unreserved Class

 

22885 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express (Bi-weekly) running o­n Tue and Sat is a completely unreserved train designed by Indian Railways. It has got charging ports for electronic devices like mobiles, laptops; bio-toilets; smoke alarm and CCTV cameras; Aqua-guard water purifiers, coat hangers and braille indicators. For the benefit of passengers, the fare from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to places where it halts is given below:

 

Halts                                                                          Arrival            Fare

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chalisgaon                        18.03 hrs       Rs.140/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhusaval               19.30 hrs       Rs.170/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Nagpur                   01.20 hrs       Rs.270/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gondia                   03.13 hrs       Rs.300/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Durg                        04.55 hrs       Rs.325/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raipur                    05.30 hrs       Rs.330/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bilaspur                  07.20 hrs       Rs.350/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raigarh                  09.13 hrs       Rs.375/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jharsuguda           10.23 hrs       Rs.385/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Rourkela                11.47 hrs       Rs.405/

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chakradharpur     13.13 hrs       Rs.425/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar              14.20 hrs       Rs.440/-

 

Train No. 22885 will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 25.3.2017 and will arrive Tatanagar at 14.20 hrs next day.

Train No. 22886 will leave Tatanagar at 21.55 hrs o­n every Sunday and Thursday from 23.3.2017 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs next day.

--- --- ---

Date: April 20, 2017

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.